See also

Ellen M MEHEGAN (1930- )

Name: Ellen M MEHEGAN
Sex: Female
Nickname: Nell
Father: John MEHEGAN (1895- )
Mother: Margaret HICKEY (1890- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth Q3 1930 Cork City, Ireland1

Sources

1"Ireland, Civil Registration Births Index, 1864-1958". Q3 1930, 5, 114. Assessment: Primary evidence.
Mothers name: Hickey