See also

Family of Maurice JAMES and Mary Esther SHEEHAN

Husband: Maurice JAMES (1932-1978)
Wife: Mary Esther SHEEHAN (1934-2011)
Children: Anthony JAMES (1958-1958)
Colin JAMES (1959- )
Clare JAMES (1963- )
Marriage 1975 Coventry, UK

Husband: Maurice JAMES

Name: Maurice JAMES
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1932
Death Q2 1978 (age 45-46) Coventry, UK1

Wife: Mary Esther SHEEHAN

picture

Mary Esther SHEEHAN, 1987, age 53

Name: Mary Esther SHEEHAN
Sex: Female
Nickname: Pop
Father: Daniel SHEEHAN (1895-1975)
Mother: Mary Margaret SHORTLAND (1891-1976)
Birth 26 Mar 1934 Cork City, Ireland2
Religion Roman Catholic
National or Tribal Origin English
Death 20 Apr 2011 (age 77) Coventry, UK

Child 1: Anthony JAMES

Name: Anthony JAMES
Sex: Male
Birth Q3 1958 Coventry, UK3
Death Q3 1958 (age -1-0) Coventry, UK4

Child 2: Colin JAMES

picture

Colin JAMES, 2012, age 53

picture

Spouse: Elaine Louise AMBROSE, 2012, age 46

Name: Colin JAMES
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elaine Louise AMBROSE (1966- )
Birth Q3 1959 Coventry, UK5
Child Count 2012 (age 52-53) 0

Child 3: Clare JAMES

picture

Clare JAMES, 2010?, age 47

Name: Clare JAMES
Sex: Female
Spouse: Gareth R EDWARDS ( - )
Birth Q1 1963 Coventry, UK6

Sources

1"England & Wales, Death Index: 1916-2005". Q2 1978, Coventry, 33, 219. Assessment: Primary evidence.
2"Ireland, Civil Registration Births Index, 1864-1958". Q2 1934, Cork, 5, 115. Assessment: Primary evidence.
3"England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index: 1837-1983" (3a662). Q3 1958, Coventry, 9c, 996. Assessment: Primary evidence.
Text From Source: Mother: Sheehan
4"England & Wales, Death Index: 1916-2005". Q3 1958, Coventry, 9c, 593. Assessment: Primary evidence.
5"England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index: 1837-1983" (3a662). Q3 1959, Coventry, 9c, 1089.
Text From Source: Mother: Sheehan
6Ibid. Q1 Coventry, 9c, 1273. Assessment: Primary evidence.