See also

Family of John MITCHELL and Ina GREGG

Husband: John MITCHELL (1893-1969)
Wife: Ina GREGG ( -1978)

Husband: John MITCHELL

Name: John MITCHELL
Sex: Male
Nickname: Junior
Father: John MITCHELL (1869-1936)
Mother: Hannah O'BRIEN (1873?-1949)
Birth Jun 1893 Cork City, Ireland
Occupation Apprentice Fitter (1911)
Census 31 Mar 1901 (age 7) No6 Urban, Cork Central, 11 Phoenix Street1
11 Phoenix Street
Occupation 31 Mar 1901 (age 7) Scholar; No6 Urban, Cork Central, 11 Phoenix Street1
Religion 31 Mar 1901 (age 7) Roman Catholic1
Census 2 Apr 1911 (age 18) Cork City, Ireland2
1 Dean Street
Occupation 2 Apr 1911 (age 17) Apprentice Fitter; Cork City, Ireland2
Death 3 Feb 1969 (age 75) Cork City, Ireland

Wife: Ina GREGG

Name: Ina GREGG
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Death 19 Apr 1978 Cork City, Ireland

Sources

1"Census 1901 No6 Urban, Cork Central, 11 Phoenix Street No6 Urban, Cork Central, 11 Phoenix Street" (No6 Urban, Cork Central, 11 Phoenix Street).
picture

Source: Census 1901 No6 Urban, Cork Central, 11 Phoenix Street No6 Urban, Cork Central, 11 Phoenix Street, 1901 - Census, Cork, 11 Phoenix St - John and Hannah Mitchell and family

2"Census 1911 Cork City, Ireland (Holy Trinity Parish)".