Family of Timothy COURTNEY and Nancy SWANTON

Husband: Timothy COURTNEY ( - )
Wife: Nancy SWANTON ( - )
Children: Mary Anne COURTNEY (1857?-1921?)

Husband: Timothy COURTNEY

Name: Timothy COURTNEY
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Nancy SWANTON

Name: Nancy SWANTON
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Mary Anne COURTNEY

Name: Mary Anne COURTNEY
Sex: Female
Nickname: Dotie
Spouse: Charles MEHEGAN (1858-1939)
Birth 1857 (est) Castletownsend, Co. Cork, Ireland
Baptism 1 Feb 1857 (age 0) Castletownsend, Co Cork, Ireland
National or Tribal Origin Irish
Child Count 9
Marriage Count 1
Census 31 Mar 1901 (age 40) Cork Urban No5, 41 Lough Road1
41 Lough Rd
Occupation 31 Mar 1901 (age 43-44) Housekeeper; Cork Urban No5, 41 Lough Road1
Census 2 Apr 1911 (age 53) Cork City, Ireland2
41 Lough Road
Death 1921 (est) (age 63-64) Cork City, Ireland

Sources

1"Census 1901 Cork Urban No5, 41 Lough Road Cork Urban No5, 41 Lough Road" (Cork Urban No5, 41 Lough Road).
2"Census 1911 Cork City, Ireland".